46 E Side Dr Alton Bay, NH 03810
Estimated Value: $745,340 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Side Dr, Alton Bay, NH 03810 and is currently estimated at $899,085, approximately $502 per square foot. 46 E Side Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alton Central School (Elem) and Prospect Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Shea Sheila
Bought by
Hanley Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Deborah | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,999 | $462,200 | $294,200 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $462,200 | $294,200 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $5,269 | $463,000 | $294,200 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $374,900 | $203,300 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $4,690 | $374,900 | $203,300 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $367,900 | $203,300 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $6,372 | $367,900 | $203,300 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $372,800 | $250,500 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $358,600 | $236,300 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $316,300 | $196,200 | $120,100 |
| 2013 | $3,224 | $239,900 | $126,000 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map