46 E Silverleaf Dr Hendersonville, NC 28739
Estimated Value: $298,698 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Silverleaf Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739 and is currently estimated at $318,175, approximately $288 per square foot. 46 E Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Etowah Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Morris Carl A and Morris Erica
Bought by
Youngblood Cindy L Morris and Youngblood Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,193
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Morris Carl A and Morris Erica
Bought by
Morris Carl A and Morris Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,193
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Cindy L Morris | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Youngblood Cindy L Morris | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Morris Carl A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngblood Cindy L Morris | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Youngblood Cindy L Morris | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $234,900 | $55,600 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $13 | $234,900 | $55,600 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $234,900 | $55,600 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $875 | $129,500 | $23,400 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $833 | $123,200 | $23,400 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $833 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $833 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $638 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map