$274,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,013/month

Total Views 8,138
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome that truly shines! From the moment you step inside, you’ll be welcomed by a bright, open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat to unwind after a long day. Enjoy a low-maintenance, fenced backyard featuring a large concrete patio—perfect for outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located with easy access to major freeways and top medical facilities, this home is also zoned to highly sought-after Woodlands schools. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this beautiful home—schedule your showing today before it’s gone!

Listing Agent

Crystal Lucas

Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group License #0551961 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,878

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,494 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• North Twin Villa Mg Association
  • Wdlnds Village Alden Br 99 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,878

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,494 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$139 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Alden Br 99
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:323163
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1701.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Association Fee: 139.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: North Twin Villa Mg

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: DAVID ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4878.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,370 $273,051 $40,000 $233,051
2024 $2,990 $258,687 -- --
2023 $2,990 $235,170 $40,000 $217,170
2022 $4,240 $213,790 $40,000 $205,400
2021 $4,134 $194,350 $20,800 $173,550
2020 $4,130 $185,350 $20,800 $164,550
2019 $4,096 $177,970 $20,800 $157,170
2018 $3,312 $168,080 $20,800 $147,280
2017 $4,158 $171,220 $20,800 $150,420
2016 $4,244 $174,750 $20,800 $161,530
2015 $3,366 $158,860 $20,800 $144,370
2014 $3,366 $144,420 $20,800 $134,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $274,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
12/01/2024 12/01/24 Off Market $1,550 -- --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Rent $1,900 +18.8% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,600 -- --
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Rented $1,550 -6.1% --
10/31/2019 10/31/19 For Rent $1,650 +6.5% --
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Rented $1,550 -3.1% --
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/15/2018 08/15/18 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Chicago Title
Vendors Lien -- North American Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $111,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $119,617 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 75077557

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9719-99-05200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.