46 Elk Run Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Elk Run Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $261,537, approximately $259 per square foot. 46 Elk Run Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Tinsley Thomas E and Tinsley Brenda L
Bought by
Tinsley Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinsley Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $46,890 | $15,980 | $30,910 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $42,150 | $12,980 | $29,170 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $42,150 | $12,980 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $35,980 | $13,980 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $35,980 | $13,980 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $31,320 | $12,600 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $31,320 | $12,600 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $28,080 | $7,790 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $28,080 | $7,790 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $24,490 | $5,850 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $24,490 | $5,850 | $18,640 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $23,560 | $6,800 | $16,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map