46 Elm Dr Rochester, NY 14609
Browncroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,534 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Elm Dr, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $322,384, approximately $192 per square foot. 46 Elm Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $248,800 | $9,500 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $248,800 | $9,500 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $158,100 | $8,600 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $158,100 | $8,600 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $158,100 | $8,600 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $158,100 | $8,600 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $135,700 | $8,600 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $135,700 | $8,600 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map