46 Ems C19b Ln Warsaw, IN 46582
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Ems C19b Ln, Warsaw, IN 46582 and is currently estimated at $493,065, approximately $265 per square foot. 46 Ems C19b Ln is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Warsaw Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Buhrt Matthew C and Buhrt Jennifer P
Bought by
Buhrt Matthew C and Buhrt Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Buhrt Matt and Buhrt Jennifer
Bought by
Matthew C Buhrt and Buhrt Rev T Jennifer D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buhrt Matthew C | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Matthew C Buhrt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buhrt Matthew C | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $479,300 | $179,700 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $427,800 | $170,800 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $405,900 | $162,600 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $346,200 | $139,000 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $293,600 | $126,400 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $291,900 | $122,200 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $270,200 | $112,900 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $254,800 | $106,700 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $245,800 | $106,700 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $247,600 | $111,700 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $237,700 | $111,700 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $1,405 | $237,800 | $111,700 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map