J
Seller's Agent in 2026
JOHN SNYDER
Redfin Corp.
Step into this charming 1955 Cape nestled in a quiet dead-end neighborhood, beautifully updated and move-in ready. The heart of the home is the kitchen, featuring off-white cabinetry with sleek black hardware, 2019 stainless appliances, and brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the main level. Enjoy meals in the formal dining room or relax in the cozy sunken living room anchored by a fireplace with a gas stove insert. Just beyond, a sprawling sunporch with floor-to-ceiling windows offers a serene retreat. The main floor hosts two bedrooms and a refreshed bath showcasing a chic black-and-white theme and new glass shower door. Upstairs, you will find two additional bedrooms and a large-shared hallway closet. The partially finished basement features a bar area, while the exterior offers an attached carport, leased solar panels for efficiency, and a level, fenced backyard. Significant updates include a 2019 roof, vinyl windows, and fresh finishes throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JOHN SNYDER
Redfin Corp. Listed on: 03/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $335,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $99,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $99,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $337,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $99,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | +41.8% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $335,000 | -14.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | +14.7% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $340,000 | +13.7% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $382,400 | $126,400 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $354,300 | $120,300 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $321,800 | $104,600 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $293,600 | $91,000 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $259,300 | $70,800 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $240,400 | $70,800 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $230,600 | $67,400 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $216,800 | $65,500 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $198,800 | $61,100 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $193,800 | $61,100 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $190,400 | $61,100 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $188,300 | $64,500 | $123,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
JOHN SNYDER
Redfin Corp.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Albert Guerrero
Real Broker MA, LLC
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Patterson
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 895-2050
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sean Healy
Prophet 8, LLC
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathryn Collette
Keller Williams Realty North Central
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73485281
APN: LEOM-000559-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.