46 Fairgrounds Rd Unit B Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $1,774,392 - $1,936,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Fairgrounds Rd Unit B, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $1,857,348, approximately $781 per square foot. 46 Fairgrounds Rd Unit B is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Kyomitmaitee Somwong
Bought by
46 Fairgronds Rt and Kyomitmaittee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 Fairgronds Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 46 Fairgronds Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $1,135,600 | $0 | $1,135,600 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $1,121,900 | $0 | $1,121,900 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $880,100 | $0 | $880,100 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $803,100 | $0 | $803,100 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $803,100 | $0 | $803,100 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $803,100 | $0 | $803,100 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $803,500 | $0 | $803,500 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $771,100 | $0 | $771,100 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $771,100 | $0 | $771,100 |