46 Filo Rd Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $472,737
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Filo Rd, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $416,434, approximately $414 per square foot. 46 Filo Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $420,300 | $243,600 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $400,200 | $239,200 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $390,100 | $232,900 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $343,600 | $223,600 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $329,600 | $220,700 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $320,400 | $217,700 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $316,000 | $217,700 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $307,200 | $217,700 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $301,900 | $217,700 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $295,300 | $214,700 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $304,500 | $211,500 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map