46 Fisher Ln Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Fisher Ln, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $319,093, approximately $199 per square foot. 46 Fisher Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Tincher Etonna
Bought by
Eugene A Wahl Jr And Etonna Tincher Real
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Bought by
Mcbride Gale Ray and Mcbride Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Bought by
Shick Robert E & Nola L Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Bought by
Shick Robert E & Nola L Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1977
Bought by
Shick Nola
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene A Wahl Jr And Etonna Tincher Real | -- | -- | |
| Mcbride Gale Ray | $205,000 | -- | |
| Shick Robert E & Nola L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shick Robert E & Nola L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shick Nola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $50,910 | $3,250 | $47,660 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $50,910 | $3,250 | $47,660 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $50,910 | $3,250 | $47,660 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $30,760 | $3,450 | $27,310 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $30,760 | $3,450 | $27,310 |
| 2020 | $894 | $30,760 | $3,450 | $27,310 |
| 2019 | $838 | $30,760 | $3,450 | $27,310 |
| 2018 | $809 | $30,760 | $3,450 | $27,310 |
| 2017 | $754 | $26,090 | $2,640 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $728 | $25,480 | $2,640 | $22,840 |
| 2014 | $728 | $25,480 | $2,640 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map