53 Silver Hills Rd Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $301,252 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Silver Hills Rd, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $341,813, approximately $222 per square foot. 53 Silver Hills Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Gwinn Danny and Gwinn Dana
Bought by
Harper Jon and Harper Jena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jon | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $48,620 | $6,000 | $42,620 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $48,620 | $6,000 | $42,620 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $48,620 | $6,000 | $42,620 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $30,340 | $4,800 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $30,340 | $4,800 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $30,340 | $4,800 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $30,340 | $4,800 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $30,340 | $4,800 | $25,540 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $26,690 | $3,750 | $22,940 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $26,690 | $3,750 | $22,940 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $26,690 | $3,750 | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map