NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,846 - $458,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2019

Last sale price $210,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,404 / mo

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Union County High School Rated 9+
  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2019

Well kept and updated, move in ready. What a great house! Easy access. Wrap around porch detached oversized garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Urban

REMAX Town & Country - Blairsville Brokerage Phone: 7067458097 License #381263 Listed on: 12/14/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 34,412 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051034 E

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.79
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Ventless
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood
  • Living Area: 1320
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Topography: Wooded,Level,Sloping
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck, Wrap Around
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Detached, Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34412.4
  • Parcel #: 051034 E
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2018
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Current Estimated Value
$423,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,712
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.12%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,954
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,758

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Irvin Evelyn F
Bought by
Brading James W and Brading Judith L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Irvin James L and Irvin Evelyn F
Bought by
Irvin Evelyn F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Irvin James L and Irvin Evel
Bought by
Irvin James L and Irvin Evel

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heugel-Mahin Barbara $210,000 --
Brading James W $130,000 --
Irvin Evelyn F -- --
Irvin James L -- --
Irvin James L $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heugel-Mahin Barbara $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Sold $210,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
12/15/2018 12/15/18 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 For Sale $210,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,327 $131,760 $6,240 $125,520
2024 $1,450 $130,640 $6,240 $124,400
2023 $993 $82,312 $3,280 $79,032
2022 $993 $82,312 $3,280 $79,032
2021 $981 $82,312 $3,280 $79,032
2020 $1,155 $68,794 $8,536 $60,258
2019 $1,088 $68,794 $8,536 $60,258
2018 $1,208 $68,794 $8,536 $60,258
2017 $832 $55,385 $8,536 $46,849
2016 $832 $55,385 $8,536 $46,849
2015 $838 $55,385 $8,536 $46,849
2013 -- $55,384 $8,535 $46,848
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 284087

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 051-034-E

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.