46 Fowler Ave Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $467,276 - $553,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Fowler Ave, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $504,569, approximately $259 per square foot. 46 Fowler Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1977
Bought by
Ballou Clayton D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballou Clayton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballou Clayton D | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Ballou Clayton D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $410,300 | $139,600 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $381,100 | $139,600 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $368,400 | $139,600 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $320,400 | $107,400 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $293,500 | $102,300 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $286,100 | $102,300 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $277,000 | $102,300 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $264,700 | $97,400 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $253,700 | $97,400 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $236,200 | $88,500 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $236,200 | $88,500 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $236,200 | $88,500 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map