46 Garfield Ln Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $381,107 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Garfield Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $402,527, approximately $238 per square foot. 46 Garfield Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2014
Sold by
Klebek Jeffrey and Klebek Donna
Bought by
Klebek Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klebek Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,399 | $34,000 | $4,512 | $29,488 |
| 2024 | $7,399 | $28,000 | $4,230 | $23,770 |
| 2023 | $7,168 | $28,000 | $4,230 | $23,770 |
| 2022 | $7,168 | $28,000 | $4,230 | $23,770 |
| 2021 | $6,152 | $20,824 | $3,243 | $17,581 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $20,824 | $3,243 | $17,581 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $23,138 | $3,243 | $19,895 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $19,401 | $2,820 | $16,581 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $19,401 | $2,820 | $16,581 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $19,401 | $2,820 | $16,581 |
| 2015 | $5,829 | $19,057 | $2,538 | $16,519 |
| 2014 | $5,760 | $19,057 | $2,538 | $16,519 |
| 2013 | $5,561 | $19,057 | $2,538 | $16,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map