46 Gilson Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,401,000 - $2,260,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$1,628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Gilson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,855,874, approximately $1,627 per square foot. 46 Gilson Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Litchfield Carla and Litchfield John
Bought by
Litchfield Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Harkin Barbara A
Bought by
Litchfield Carla and Litchfield John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litchfield Carla | -- | -- | |
| Litchfield Carla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,905 | $1,391,900 | $500,000 | $891,900 |
| 2024 | $14,142 | $1,365,100 | $472,700 | $892,400 |
| 2023 | $13,153 | $1,232,300 | $429,700 | $802,600 |
| 2022 | $13,153 | $1,042,200 | $361,700 | $680,500 |
| 2021 | $12,412 | $931,100 | $344,500 | $586,600 |
| 2020 | $12,100 | $896,300 | $331,200 | $565,100 |
| 2019 | $11,867 | $863,700 | $324,700 | $539,000 |
| 2018 | $11,636 | $834,100 | $315,600 | $518,500 |
| 2017 | $11,457 | $813,100 | $294,600 | $518,500 |
| 2016 | $11,497 | $813,100 | $294,600 | $518,500 |
| 2015 | $10,375 | $792,000 | $273,500 | $518,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map