46 Grover St Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,789 - $1,169,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Grover St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,110,447, approximately $465 per square foot. 46 Grover St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Waring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Saint Luke Rt and Mcniff Michael P
Bought by
Bello Marc D and Bello Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bello Marc D | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bello Marc D | $393,000 | |
| Closed | Bello Marc D | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $870,600 | $403,900 | $466,700 |
| 2024 | $9,211 | $820,200 | $364,300 | $455,900 |
| 2021 | $8,636 | $680,000 | $253,400 | $426,600 |
| 2020 | $8,434 | $664,200 | $237,600 | $426,600 |
| 2019 | $7,983 | $619,200 | $217,800 | $401,400 |
| 2018 | $7,821 | $575,100 | $215,800 | $359,300 |
| 2017 | $7,634 | $534,600 | $168,300 | $366,300 |
| 2016 | $7,693 | $534,600 | $168,300 | $366,300 |
| 2015 | $7,543 | $534,600 | $168,300 | $366,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map