Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlene Allen
Coldwell Banker Milford
(203) 331-6912
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $314,000
Welcome to this cozy ranch-style home nestled in a lovely neighborhood of Hamden. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch and build equity through updates. The partially finished basement features a laundry area and additional space that could be transformed into a home office, gym, or recreation room. Outside, enjoy the level yard perfect for gardening or relaxing. With nostalgic charm and a classic layout, this home is worth a glance. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 331-6912 License #RES.0808292 Listed on: 08/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Terrence D | $289,000 | -- | |
| Holloway Anngela K | -- | None Available | |
| Holloway Anngela K | -- | None Available | |
| Acampora Rosemary A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Acampora Rosemary A | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Terrence D | $279,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Anngela K | $237,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Acampora Rosemary A | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.7% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +24.0% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Sold | $242,000 | +5.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2021 06/13/21 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,959 | $172,690 | $45,710 | $126,980 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $109,830 | $29,120 | $80,710 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $109,830 | $29,120 | $80,710 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $109,830 | $29,120 | $80,710 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $109,830 | $29,120 | $80,710 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $102,130 | $46,060 | $56,070 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $102,130 | $46,060 | $56,070 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $102,130 | $46,060 | $56,070 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $102,130 | $46,060 | $56,070 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $102,130 | $46,060 | $56,070 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $121,240 | $56,630 | $64,610 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $121,240 | $56,630 | $64,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlene Allen
Coldwell Banker Milford
(203) 331-6912
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yvette McNeil
McNeil Realty LLC
(203) 868-2225
12 in this area
26 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angelo Catone
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 231-3117
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michael Johnson
T A J Real Estate LLC
(203) 927-2054
12 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24119926
APN: HAMD-002426-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.