Estimated Value: $397,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Heath Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $437,307, approximately $242 per square foot. 46 Heath Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Vachon Marion A and Vachon William E
Bought by
Vachon Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Vachon Kathleen L and Mills Jon A
Bought by
Vachon Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vachon Kathleen L | -- | None Available | |
| Vachon Kathleen L | -- | None Available | |
| Vachon Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Vachon Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vachon Kathleen | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,533 | $361,600 | $49,800 | $311,800 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $179,000 | $29,600 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $179,000 | $29,600 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $179,000 | $29,600 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $421 | $179,000 | $29,600 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $179,000 | $29,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $179,000 | $29,600 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $179,000 | $29,600 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $179,000 | $29,600 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $179,300 | $29,900 | $149,400 |
| 2013 | $2,555 | $179,300 | $29,900 | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map