Estimated Value: $799,122 - $1,185,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Hershey Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $945,031, approximately $412 per square foot. 46 Hershey Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Belfi Glenn
Bought by
Bolton Jonathan and Bolton Kathalen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,454
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$679,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
David Joe
Bought by
Belfi Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Jonathan | $645,000 | -- | |
| Belfi Glenn | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolton Jonathan | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belfi Glenn | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,142 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $16,485 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $16,300 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $16,283 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $16,211 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $15,897 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $15,756 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $15,611 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $15,392 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $15,208 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $14,778 | $288,300 | $131,000 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map