46 Highview Dr New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Highview Dr, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $285,161, approximately $297 per square foot. 46 Highview Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $140,712 | $61,840 | $78,872 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $140,712 | $61,840 | $78,872 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $140,712 | $61,840 | $78,872 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $140,712 | $61,840 | $78,872 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $140,712 | $61,840 | $78,872 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $140,712 | $61,840 | $78,872 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $114,300 | $58,800 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $114,300 | $58,800 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $113,600 | $58,800 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $113,600 | $58,800 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $113,600 | $58,800 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $113,600 | $58,800 | $54,800 |
| 2013 | $1,528 | $113,600 | $58,800 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map