46 Hill Ave Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $528,940
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Hill Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $498,235, approximately $403 per square foot. 46 Hill Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Hammers Johny J and Hammers Melanie A
Bought by
Hammers Johny J and Hammers Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Nunnally Clarice
Bought by
Hammers Johnny J and Hammers Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,072
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Hammers Johny J and Hammers Vance O
Bought by
Hammers Johny J and Hammers Vance O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammers Johny J | -- | None Available | |
| Hammers Johnny J | $107,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hammers Johny J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammers Johnny J | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $152,485 | $52,737 | $99,748 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $149,496 | $51,703 | $97,793 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $146,566 | $50,690 | $95,876 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $143,694 | $49,697 | $93,997 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $140,877 | $48,723 | $92,154 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $136,701 | $47,279 | $89,422 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $134,021 | $46,352 | $87,669 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $131,394 | $45,444 | $85,950 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $128,818 | $44,553 | $84,265 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $126,884 | $43,884 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $124,400 | $43,025 | $81,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map