46 Holmes Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Holmes Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $581,737, approximately $277 per square foot. 46 Holmes Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School and Cony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Choate Janice H and Choate Philip S
Bought by
Small Joyce H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Janice Holmes Choate Ret
Bought by
Choate Philip S and Choate Janice H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Choate Janice H and Choate Philip S
Bought by
Janice Holmes Choate Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Joyce H | -- | -- | |
| Choate Philip S | -- | -- | |
| Janice Holmes Choate Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $256,600 | $127,200 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $256,600 | $127,200 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $4,834 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $237,200 | $127,200 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map