46 Hudson Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $209,623 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Hudson Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $269,906, approximately $77 per square foot. 46 Hudson Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Hudson Robert F
Bought by
Hudson Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Bought by
Carrier Wayne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1971
Bought by
Greer Gaylon E and Judy Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Robert F | $95,000 | -- | |
| Carrier Wayne A | $59,900 | -- | |
| Greer Gaylon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $46,700 | $4,050 | $42,650 |
| 2024 | $875 | $46,700 | $4,050 | $42,650 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $46,700 | $4,050 | $42,650 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $25,425 | $3,200 | $22,225 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $25,425 | $3,200 | $22,225 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $25,425 | $3,200 | $22,225 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $25,425 | $3,200 | $22,225 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $25,425 | $3,200 | $22,225 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $26,200 | $3,200 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $26,200 | $3,200 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $26,200 | $3,200 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map