46 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $444,659 - $509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $482,165, approximately $261 per square foot. 46 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $459,093 | $212,800 | $246,293 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $255,146 | $117,040 | $138,106 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $223,074 | $116,270 | $106,804 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $226,589 | $90,552 | $136,037 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $173,701 | $72,402 | $101,299 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $278,554 | $93,360 | $185,194 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $257,141 | $93,360 | $163,781 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $245,030 | $52,000 | $193,030 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $227,482 | $52,000 | $175,482 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $112,526 | $28,600 | $83,926 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $107,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,776 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map