53 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $565,465, approximately $274 per square foot. 53 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Larsen Eric M
Bought by
Eric M Larsen And Katharine F Larsen Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,525
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Eva Miller
Bought by
Larsen Eric M and Larsen Katharine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,525
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Zuber Jon and Zuber Alison C C
Bought by
Miller Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Zuber Jon
Bought by
Zuber Jon and Zuber Alison C C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Throne Carlton E and Throne Shirley S
Bought by
Zuber Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Park Stansbury
Bought by
Thorne Carlton E and Thorne Shirley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric M Larsen And Katharine F Larsen Revocabl | -- | Park City Title | |
| Larsen Eric M | -- | Park City Title | |
| Miller Eva | -- | Park City Title | |
| Miller Eva | -- | None Available | |
| Zuber Jon | -- | Security Title | |
| Zuber Jon | -- | Security Title | |
| Thorne Carlton E | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Eric M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Eva | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $505,766 | $236,800 | $268,966 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $278,593 | $130,240 | $148,353 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $311,550 | $131,120 | $180,430 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $248,166 | $98,604 | $149,562 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $188,974 | $80,042 | $108,932 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $305,680 | $104,220 | $201,460 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $278,941 | $104,220 | $174,721 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $254,049 | $52,000 | $202,049 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $235,681 | $52,000 | $183,681 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $116,448 | $28,600 | $87,848 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $111,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map