54 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $555,100 - $645,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,779
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $618,525, approximately $222 per square foot. 54 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Mccarty Thomas E and Mccarty Pamela D
Bought by
The Mccarty Family Trust and Mccarty Pamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mccarty Family Trust | -- | Security Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $580,701 | $207,200 | $373,501 |
| 2024 | $4,979 | $319,909 | $113,960 | $205,949 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $335,089 | $114,730 | $220,359 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $285,222 | $87,648 | $197,574 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $210,478 | $71,148 | $139,330 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $350,142 | $92,640 | $257,502 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $317,570 | $92,640 | $224,930 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $326,431 | $52,000 | $274,431 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $301,483 | $52,000 | $249,483 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $147,918 | $28,600 | $119,318 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $141,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map