60 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $442,038 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $472,010, approximately $391 per square foot. 60 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Shaw Crystal Lynn and Butterfield Crystal L
Bought by
Butterfield Crystal L and Butterfield David F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,109
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Stephen R and Shaw Crystal L
Bought by
Shaw Crystal Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfield Crystal L | -- | Novation Title Insurance Age | |
| Shaw Crystal Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Crystal Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butterfield Crystal L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $456,278 | $204,400 | $251,878 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $251,257 | $112,420 | $138,837 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $265,268 | $113,960 | $151,308 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $224,787 | $86,196 | $138,591 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $167,181 | $70,521 | $96,660 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $271,059 | $92,280 | $178,779 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $250,142 | $92,280 | $157,862 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $245,050 | $52,000 | $193,050 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $227,500 | $52,000 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $112,535 | $28,600 | $83,935 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $107,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,784 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map