46 Lilac Ave Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Lilac Ave, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $275,580, approximately $327 per square foot. 46 Lilac Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,133 | $176,050 | $54,810 | $121,240 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $110,180 | $37,590 | $72,590 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $110,180 | $37,590 | $72,590 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $110,180 | $37,590 | $72,590 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $110,180 | $37,590 | $72,590 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $105,070 | $44,730 | $60,340 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $105,070 | $44,730 | $60,340 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $105,070 | $44,730 | $60,340 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $105,070 | $44,730 | $60,340 |
| 2016 | $4,766 | $105,070 | $44,730 | $60,340 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $124,950 | $64,610 | $60,340 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $124,950 | $64,610 | $60,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map