$799,000

46 Lone Oak Way Templeton, CA 93465

Estimated payment $4,717/month

Total Views 5,680
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$539 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fully reimagined and move-in ready, 46 Lone Oak is the kind of home that immediately feels elevated yet comfortable. At its heart, a stunning designer kitchen sets the tone—featuring quartz waterfall countertops, a full-height stone backsplash, and brand-new GE appliances that blend beauty with everyday functionality. Rare for the neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both space and intention, tucked along a quiet westside Templeton street where life feels just a little more peaceful. Inside, wide-plank luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern recessed lighting create a clean, cohesive aesthetic throughout. The layout is thoughtfully designed to separate living and sleeping spaces, with bedrooms privately situated toward the rear of the home—offering a sense of retreat from the main living areas. The primary suite is a true standout, with vaulted ceilings, statement lighting, and a calm, airy feel. The en suite bathroom leans spa-inspired, featuring floor-to-ceiling tile and a striking soaking tub that invites you to slow down at the end of the day. A versatile fourth bedroom with its own private entrance opens the door for flexibility—ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry alcove, generous storage throughout, a refinished two-car garage with backyard pass-through, and a custom outdoor water feature that adds a touch of tranquility to the space. Located within the highly sought-after Templeton School District and just minutes from Twin Cities Community Hospital, Highway 101, and the best of the Central Coast—wineries, hiking trails, local shops, and the coastline—this home offers the lifestyle so many people move here for. Thoughtfully upgraded and competitively priced, 46 Lone Oak presents a rare opportunity to step into turnkey living in one of Templeton’s most desirable pockets.

Listing Agent

Janelle Eagle

eXp Realty of California, Inc Brokerage Phone: 510-410-4186 License #02162444 Listed on: 04/08/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 1302
  • Assessor Parcel Number 040330010

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Fridge, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: TempWest(100)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 040330010
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1483.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Unfurnished, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 538.77
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Rear Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1331

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5800.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 1302

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,465 $497,918 $270,608 $227,310
2024 $5,366 $488,155 $265,302 $222,853
2023 $5,366 $478,584 $260,100 $218,484
2022 $5,262 $469,200 $255,000 $214,200
2021 $5,159 $460,000 $250,000 $210,000
2020 $3,506 $307,389 $112,596 $194,793
2019 $3,258 $301,363 $110,389 $190,974
2018 $3,195 $295,455 $108,225 $187,230
2017 $3,132 $289,662 $106,103 $183,559
2016 $3,071 $283,983 $104,023 $179,960
2015 $3,024 $279,718 $102,461 $177,257
2014 $2,912 $274,239 $100,454 $173,785
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $799,000 +37.8% $539 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $580,000 -7.9% $391 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $630,000 -8.0% $425 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $685,000 -1.4% $462 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $695,000 +51.1% $469 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Sold $460,000 -4.0% $310 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2020 08/04/20 For Sale $479,000 0.0% $323 / Sq Ft
07/05/2020 07/05/20 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Price Changed $479,000 -2.0% $323 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $330 / Sq Ft
05/06/2020 05/06/20 For Sale $499,000 +82.8% $336 / Sq Ft
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Sold $273,000 -17.2% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2013 01/01/13 For Sale $329,900 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $580,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $273,000 First American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $372,254 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $588,565 Construction
Previous Owner $245,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SC26068416

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 040-330-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.