46 Lontano Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,946,000 - $2,824,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,620
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Lontano, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $2,499,558, approximately $541 per square foot. 46 Lontano is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Zhu Shi Tong and Yu Zhu Wei Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Shi Tong | $1,604,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Builder Sv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,262 | $1,680,497 | $620,902 | $1,059,595 |
| 2024 | $17,262 | $1,647,547 | $608,728 | $1,038,819 |
| 2023 | $16,856 | $1,615,243 | $596,793 | $1,018,450 |
| 2022 | $16,555 | $1,583,572 | $585,091 | $998,481 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $453,084 | $453,084 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $448,439 | $448,439 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map