NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Maple Dr Eastman, GA 31023

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
3.07 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2024

Last sale price $157,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.07 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to the country. Enjoy the quiet country setting, but close enough to town for your convenience to shopping, schools and more. This 1,960 Sq Ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home is located on 3.07 acres approximately 1 mile from the Eastman city limits. This beautiful home contains a large den with a fireplace and a bigger formal living room and dining room. The master bedroom with a walk-in closet and master bath are located on one end to the home. The other two bedrooms are located on the other end of the home, and they also have walk-in closets for your added storage. As you enter the spacious kitchen, you notice the abundant storage in the cabinets and a cute kitchen island bar with chairs. Do you like to entertain outdoors? Walk out onto the covered back deck with chairs to enjoy the well-manicured yard and nature. Want to get the kids off their phones, electronic games and social media? Kick them outside to enjoy another deck for the above ground pool. For more added convenience and protection, a 24X24 metal carport was installed on the side of the residence. An extra entry door to the residence was added under the carport to protect you from the elements as you exit your vehicle. And for added security, this property has approximately one acre fenced in. Want more security? The property has a solar gate as the only access point to the fenced in part of the property. This gorgeous property has so much to offer to your family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Hanson

Good Thing Realty License #406962 Listed on: 03/11/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Misty Oxford

Thomas Realty License #414607

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $274

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 3.07 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$274

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

3.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Financing Type: VA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.07
  • Property Sub-Type: Mobile Home
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1960
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1960
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1960
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 273.98

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold $157,000 +1.3% $80 / Sq Ft
05/11/2024 05/11/24 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2024 03/11/24 For Sale $155,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $297 $11,978 $2,895 $9,083
2024 $259 $11,978 $2,895 $9,083
2023 $309 $11,978 $2,895 $9,083
2022 $223 $10,645 $2,895 $7,750
2021 $223 $10,645 $2,895 $7,750
2020 $224 $10,538 $2,895 $7,643
2019 $222 $10,381 $2,895 $7,486
2018 $265 $10,371 $2,895 $7,476
2017 $268 $10,469 $2,895 $7,574
2016 $203 $10,161 $2,895 $7,266
2015 -- $10,162 $2,895 $7,266
2014 -- $10,171 $2,895 $7,276
2013 -- $10,390 $2,895 $7,495
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 20174894

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.