46 Mapleview Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Mapleview Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $239,404, approximately $162 per square foot. 46 Mapleview Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Webb Theodore and Webb Barbara E
Bought by
Yerger Debra and Yerger Michael Timtothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Cross Judith and Hugh Martin H
Bought by
Webb Theodore F and Webb Barbara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Clement Guy R
Bought by
Webb Theodore F and Webb Barbara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerger Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Theodore F | $79,000 | -- | |
| Webb Theodore F | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $171,000 | $15,200 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $171,000 | $15,200 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $171,000 | $15,200 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $171,000 | $15,200 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $149,000 | $15,200 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $98,800 | $10,100 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $98,800 | $10,100 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $98,800 | $10,100 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $98,800 | $10,100 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $87,000 | $10,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $10,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,900 | $10,000 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map