46 Massolo Dr Unit E Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $467,081 - $534,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Massolo Dr Unit E, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $491,770, approximately $505 per square foot. 46 Massolo Dr Unit E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gregory Gardens Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Chong Carrie F
Bought by
Carrie F Chong 2022 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Sykes Robert N and Sykes Judith J
Bought by
Chong Carrie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Sykes Robert N and Sykes Judith J
Bought by
Sykes Robert N and Sykes Judith J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie F Chong 2022 Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chong Carrie F | $420,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sykes Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chong Carrie F | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $480,000 | $233,142 | $246,858 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $531,000 | $257,912 | $273,088 |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $502,000 | $243,827 | $258,173 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $502,000 | $243,827 | $258,173 |
| 2021 | $5,706 | $441,000 | $214,199 | $226,801 |
| 2019 | $5,542 | $425,000 | $206,428 | $218,572 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $382,500 | $185,785 | $196,715 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $353,000 | $171,456 | $181,544 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $341,500 | $165,870 | $175,630 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $328,000 | $159,313 | $168,687 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $304,000 | $147,656 | $156,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map