46 Melody Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $228,207 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Melody Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $253,802, approximately $196 per square foot. 46 Melody Ln is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Boynton Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Howard R
Bought by
Morgan Howard R and Morgan Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1977
Bought by
Morgan Howard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Howard R | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Howard R | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $85,616 | $10,800 | $74,816 |
| 2024 | $466 | $76,115 | $12,813 | $63,302 |
| 2023 | $418 | $58,893 | $12,813 | $46,080 |
| 2022 | $342 | $48,583 | $12,813 | $35,770 |
| 2021 | $272 | $48,583 | $12,813 | $35,770 |
| 2020 | $962 | $41,572 | $12,813 | $28,759 |
| 2019 | $257 | $41,572 | $12,813 | $28,759 |
| 2018 | $964 | $39,009 | $10,250 | $28,759 |
| 2017 | $254 | $38,560 | $10,250 | $28,310 |
| 2016 | $248 | $35,976 | $10,250 | $25,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,976 | $10,250 | $25,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,976 | $10,250 | $25,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,975 | $10,250 | $25,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map