46 Mount Bowen Ct Livermore, CO 80536
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $926,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,747
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Mount Bowen Ct, Livermore, CO 80536 and is currently estimated at $847,866, approximately $226 per square foot. 46 Mount Bowen Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Red Feather Lakes Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Brantner Eugene R Carol A
Bought by
Peterson Larry D and Peterson Shirley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1976
Bought by
Brantner Eugene R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Larry D | $62,400 | First American Title Co | |
| Brantner Eugene R | $8,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $52,619 | $7,500 | $45,119 |
| 2024 | $5,710 | $71,295 | $8,040 | $63,255 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $46,642 | $4,372 | $42,270 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $47,983 | $4,497 | $43,486 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $54,269 | $3,218 | $51,051 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $54,269 | $3,218 | $51,051 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $48,290 | $2,880 | $45,410 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $48,290 | $2,880 | $45,410 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $46,829 | $2,786 | $44,043 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $46,830 | $2,790 | $44,040 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $36,070 | $3,820 | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map