Estimated Value: $379,105 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 N Running Brook Ct, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $406,776, approximately $199 per square foot. 46 N Running Brook Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Fennell Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennell Larry | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $332,800 | $90,300 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $548 | $332,800 | $90,300 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $560 | $54,300 | $5,600 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $527 | $54,300 | $5,600 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $54,300 | $5,600 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $54,300 | $5,600 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $54,300 | $5,600 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $54,300 | $5,600 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map