46 North Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $342,322 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 North Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $376,581, approximately $313 per square foot. 46 North Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,341 | $173,460 | $76,860 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $173,460 | $76,860 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $173,460 | $76,860 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $141,050 | $70,630 | $70,420 |
| 2021 | $83 | $141,050 | $70,630 | $70,420 |
| 2020 | $87 | $141,050 | $70,630 | $70,420 |
| 2019 | $87 | $141,050 | $70,630 | $70,420 |
| 2018 | $87 | $141,050 | $70,630 | $70,420 |
| 2017 | $87 | $129,990 | $64,220 | $65,770 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $129,990 | $64,220 | $65,770 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | $129,990 | $64,220 | $65,770 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $129,990 | $64,220 | $65,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map