53 North Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $513,142 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 North Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $567,536, approximately $323 per square foot. 53 North Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Aurigemma Roger A
Bought by
Aurigemma Krystopher and Aurigemma Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Baston Aron A and Baston Audra M
Bought by
Aurigemma Roger A and Aurigemma Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurigemma Krystopher | -- | None Available | |
| Aurigemma Krystopher | -- | None Available | |
| Aurigemma Roger A | $243,900 | -- | |
| Aurigemma Roger A | $243,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aurigemma Roger A | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Aurigemma Roger A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aurigemma Roger A | $56,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,416 | $273,350 | $82,880 | $190,470 |
| 2024 | $8,220 | $273,350 | $82,880 | $190,470 |
| 2023 | $8,039 | $273,350 | $82,880 | $190,470 |
| 2022 | $7,137 | $214,130 | $76,300 | $137,830 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $214,130 | $76,300 | $137,830 |
| 2020 | $7,030 | $214,130 | $76,300 | $137,830 |
| 2019 | $7,030 | $214,130 | $76,300 | $137,830 |
| 2018 | $7,030 | $214,130 | $76,300 | $137,830 |
| 2017 | $6,155 | $181,390 | $67,990 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $6,100 | $181,390 | $67,990 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $5,692 | $181,390 | $67,990 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $181,390 | $67,990 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map