46 Northampton Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,811,442
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Northampton Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,599,361, approximately $743 per square foot. 46 Northampton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Foley William N and Foley Andrea S
Bought by
Foley William N and Foley Andrea S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley William N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,084 | $146,053 | $75,316 | $77,737 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $143,052 | $73,839 | $76,213 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $147,111 | $72,392 | $74,719 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $137,226 | $70,972 | $73,254 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $134,399 | $69,581 | $71,818 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $139,950 | $68,868 | $71,082 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $137,205 | $67,517 | $69,688 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $134,516 | $66,194 | $68,322 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $131,878 | $64,896 | $66,982 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $129,292 | $63,623 | $65,669 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $127,351 | $62,668 | $64,683 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $124,856 | $61,440 | $63,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map