46 Ocean Heights Ln Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,479,495
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Ocean Heights Ln, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $1,340,374, approximately $455 per square foot. 46 Ocean Heights Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Buoniconti Robert M and Buoniconti Candis C
Bought by
Buoniconti Ft and Buoniconti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buoniconti Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Buoniconti Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $992,700 | $423,400 | $569,300 |
| 2024 | $6,413 | $992,700 | $423,400 | $569,300 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $992,700 | $423,400 | $569,300 |
| 2022 | $6,274 | $992,700 | $423,400 | $569,300 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $784,100 | $302,400 | $481,700 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $784,100 | $302,400 | $481,700 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $784,100 | $302,400 | $481,700 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $784,100 | $302,400 | $481,700 |
| 2017 | $5,943 | $784,100 | $302,400 | $481,700 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $757,576 | $223,776 | $533,800 |
| 2015 | $6,114 | $757,576 | $223,776 | $533,800 |
| 2014 | $5,879 | $757,576 | $223,776 | $533,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map