46 Oser Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,065 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Oser Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $247,516, approximately $202 per square foot. 46 Oser Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2010
Sold by
Sink Special Commissioner L Wallace and Eley Paula G
Bought by
Eley Kirby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eley Kirby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $236,300 | $66,000 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $211,500 | $66,000 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $201,300 | $60,000 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $171,200 | $55,500 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $161,500 | $50,000 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $114,600 | $21,900 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $114,600 | $21,900 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $107,100 | $21,900 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $107,100 | $21,900 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map