46 Palmer Mill Rd Halifax, MA 02338
Estimated Value: $658,559 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Palmer Mill Rd, Halifax, MA 02338 and is currently estimated at $693,390, approximately $315 per square foot. 46 Palmer Mill Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Halifax Elementary School, and Silver Lake Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Dowie Laurie E and Dowie Alec W
Bought by
Dowie Laurie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Garland Jerome S and Garland Kathleen
Bought by
Dowie Laurie N and Dowie Laurie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Peck John A
Bought by
Garland Jerome S and Silva Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Haseotes Demetrios B
Bought by
Peck John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowie Laurie E | -- | -- | |
| Dowie Laurie N | $430,000 | -- | |
| Garland Jerome S | $57,000 | -- | |
| Peck John S | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck John S | $373,400 | |
| Closed | Peck John S | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Peck John S | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,464 | $593,100 | $191,200 | $401,900 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $575,700 | $183,900 | $391,800 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | $549,500 | $178,500 | $371,000 |
| 2022 | $7,933 | $495,500 | $159,400 | $336,100 |
| 2021 | $7,639 | $439,300 | $153,200 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $7,297 | $418,400 | $153,200 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $7,156 | $409,600 | $148,800 | $260,800 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $389,800 | $140,400 | $249,400 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $370,300 | $140,400 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $6,478 | $336,500 | $118,700 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $6,440 | $339,100 | $118,700 | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map