Estimated Value: $314,869 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Parker St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $356,717, approximately $386 per square foot. 46 Parker St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Manruique Jose
Bought by
Castaneda Carlos and Sosa Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,200
Outstanding Balance
$63,227
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$293,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Akman Carlos
Bought by
Manrique Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Hiler Robert D and Hiler Laura B
Bought by
Akman Carlos J and Navarro Vilmar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,753
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Carlos | $160,000 | -- | |
| Manrique Jose | $140,000 | -- | |
| Akman Carlos J | $89,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Carlos | $136,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Manrique Jose | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akman Carlos J | $88,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $137,700 | $71,200 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $137,700 | $71,200 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map