46 Pine St Belmont, MA 02478
Cushing Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,935,572
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,683
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Pine St, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,591,143, approximately $432 per square foot. 46 Pine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roger Wellington Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Oneill Siobhan M
Bought by
Siobhan M Oneill Ft and Oneill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Kueppenbender Karsten and Oneill Siobhan
Bought by
Oneill Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Christopher Thomas C
Bought by
Chiavaras Christopher and Chiavaras C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Darvirris Louis and Darvirris Christopher Thomas
Bought by
Kueppenbender Karsten and Oneill Siobhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage