46 Pine St Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,842 - $1,210,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Pine St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $988,961, approximately $482 per square foot. 46 Pine St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 65, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Cypress Hills Ascend Charter Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Guardado Carmen
Bought by
Guardado Carmen and Guardado Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Davila Ana
Bought by
Guardado Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Escorbores Manuel and Escorbores-Santana Cisita
Bought by
Davila Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardado Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Guardado Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Guardado Carmen | $610,000 | -- | |
| Guardado Carmen | $610,000 | -- | |
| Davila Ana L | $400,000 | -- | |
| Davila Ana L | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guardado Carmen | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guardado Carmen | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davila Ana L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davila Ana L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,385 | $55,800 | $18,000 | $37,800 |
| 2025 | $6,713 | $48,900 | $18,000 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $48,900 | $18,000 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $47,100 | $18,000 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $40,380 | $18,000 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $37,500 | $18,000 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $45,240 | $18,000 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $40,440 | $18,000 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $27,588 | $12,912 | $14,676 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $26,154 | $15,002 | $11,152 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $25,380 | $15,107 | $10,273 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $25,380 | $17,906 | $7,474 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $24,184 | $17,976 | $6,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map