46 Pine Trail Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Pine Trail, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $433,150, approximately $447 per square foot. 46 Pine Trail is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,920 | $390,000 | $37,500 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $11,847 | $258,000 | $19,300 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $11,847 | $258,000 | $19,300 | $238,700 |
| 2022 | $10,370 | $258,000 | $19,300 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $10,275 | $258,000 | $19,300 | $238,700 |
| 2020 | $9,108 | $258,000 | $19,300 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $258,000 | $19,300 | $238,700 |
| 2018 | $8,419 | $258,000 | $19,300 | $238,700 |
| 2017 | $7,928 | $236,700 | $19,100 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $7,965 | $236,700 | $19,100 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,700 | $19,100 | $217,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,500 | $19,100 | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map