62 Pine Trail Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Pine Trail, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $515,717, approximately $285 per square foot. 62 Pine Trail is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,472 | $470,000 | $56,500 | $413,500 |
| 2024 | $12,581 | $308,500 | $27,900 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $12,581 | $308,500 | $27,900 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $12,399 | $308,500 | $27,900 | $280,600 |
| 2021 | $12,287 | $308,500 | $27,900 | $280,600 |
| 2020 | $11,140 | $308,500 | $27,900 | $280,600 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $308,500 | $27,900 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $10,335 | $308,500 | $27,900 | $280,600 |
| 2017 | $9,748 | $283,000 | $27,600 | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $9,793 | $283,000 | $27,600 | $255,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,000 | $27,600 | $255,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,800 | $27,600 | $261,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map