46 Piney Point Rd Sunapee, NH 03782
Estimated Value: $481,368 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Piney Point Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782 and is currently estimated at $593,592, approximately $306 per square foot. 46 Piney Point Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sunapee Central School, Sunapee Middle High School, and Sunapee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $368,900 | $141,600 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $231,600 | $57,300 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $368,900 | $141,600 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $231,600 | $57,300 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $238,300 | $64,000 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $238,300 | $64,000 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $231,600 | $64,400 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $231,600 | $64,400 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $231,600 | $64,400 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $231,600 | $64,400 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $230,500 | $59,100 | $171,400 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $230,500 | $59,100 | $171,400 |
| 2013 | $3,370 | $230,500 | $59,100 | $171,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map