Seller's Agent in 2016
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $904,000
This Well Maintained Colonial in a Great Neighborhood with Water Views of Reservoir Pond features an updated kitchen with corian countertops, center island, additional bar seating that opens to an adjoining living room with chair rail & crown molding and a separate dining area with slider to deck that overlooks a nice sized yard, a formal dining room with coal stove & crown molding, 1st floor laundry and tile half bath. The 2nd floor boasts 4 good sized bedrooms and an updated full tile bath with corian counters. There is also a finished lower level with playroom, 2nd half bath and work shop room. Other amenities include vinyl siding, wood floors, neutral decor, 6 panel doors, central vacuum, storage shed & more. Private Pleasant Circle Beach Association (fee approximately $55 a year) includes block parties, events for families & children, swimming, fishing, skating, and boating. Walking distance to Luce Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 09/26/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1983
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacco John | $505,000 | -- | |
| Wick Peter | $427,000 | -- | |
| Wick Peter | $427,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacco John | $479,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wick Peter | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wick Peter | $64,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Wick Peter | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $505,000 | +1.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,675 | $776,000 | $293,100 | $482,900 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $733,100 | $281,900 | $451,200 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $642,600 | $281,900 | $360,700 |
| 2022 | $6,776 | $597,000 | $268,400 | $328,600 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $539,800 | $244,000 | $295,800 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $514,400 | $232,400 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $501,700 | $211,200 | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $5,995 | $482,700 | $203,100 | $279,600 |
| 2017 | $5,972 | $466,900 | $199,200 | $267,700 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $459,000 | $194,300 | $264,700 |
| 2015 | $5,686 | $443,500 | $188,700 | $254,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Melissa Mayer
Compass
(781) 799-4894
74 in this area
210 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72072884
APN: CANT-000061-000000-000117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.