46 Pondview Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,362 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Pondview Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $318,091, approximately $303 per square foot. 46 Pondview Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Baginski Lillian F
Bought by
Benoit Allen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,791
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Benoit Allen M and Baginski Lillian F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1993
Sold by
Thompson David M
Bought by
Household Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Sold by
Jendrysik Frank W
Bought by
Thompson David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,927
Interest Rate
10.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Allen M | -- | -- | |
| Benoit Allen M | $69,000 | -- | |
| Household Fsb | $135,439 | -- | |
| Thompson David M | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benoit Allen M | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson David M | $65,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson David M | $120,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson David M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $275,800 | $105,400 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $269,000 | $103,300 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $244,300 | $93,900 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $209,800 | $81,700 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $196,700 | $74,300 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $191,500 | $76,300 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $184,200 | $76,300 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $176,900 | $72,600 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $181,000 | $67,600 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $184,400 | $67,600 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $170,500 | $67,600 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $170,500 | $67,600 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map